DAVID ASHLEY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Clover Nook Road Cotes Park Industrial Estate Somercotes Alfreton Derbyshire England DE55 4RF

Company number
04525775
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2022

Next statement due by 8 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GW 854 LIMITED27 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/01/2225 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-25 with no updates

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Change of details for Bkj Construction Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-07-19

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM 15 CLOVER NOOK ROAD COTES PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE SOMERCOTES ALFRETON DERBYSHIRE DE55 4RF ENGLAND

View Document

15/07/2015 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2020 FROM LYDFORD ROAD MEADOW LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ALFRETON DERBYSHIRE DE55 7RQ

View Document

27/01/2027 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company