DAVID CHAPPELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

DAVID CHAPPELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED
8 NAVIGATION COURT
CALDER PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7BJ
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 298 694
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05079577
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£500.00 on 16 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £92,541 £72,159 £68,738
Debtors: £4,812 £10,649 £6,809
Creditors due within one year: £18,517 £18,333 £23,325
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £78,836 £64,475 £52,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £81,620 £65,452 £52,621
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chappell
3 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Holmes
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WAVECLIP LIMITED
Changed 11 May 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O BEAUMONTS
CROSS STREET CHAMBERS
CROSS STREET WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 3BW
Changed 4 Oct 2010

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 14 Apr 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 19 Jul 2016 4
31 Mar 2015 6 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 16 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years