DAVID CHIPPERFIELD ARCHITECTS LIMITED.

Address

DAVID CHIPPERFIELD ARCHITECTS LIMITED.
11 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NX
Web:
Classification:

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03899734
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£43,635.00 on 19 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Chipperfield
11 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Louise Dier
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rik Nys
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
William Prendergast
1 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oliver Ulmer
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.3) LIMITED AND ELIZABETH PROPERTY NOMINEE (NO.4) LIMITED AS TRUSTEES FOR THE ELIZABETH HOUSE LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 23 May 2003

Previous Company Names

ENFRANCHISE 347 LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

1A COBHAM MEWS
LONDON
NW1 9SB
Changed 18 Jan 2011

1st FLOOR, BUCKLERSBURY HOUSE
83 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 8PE
Changed 22 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 14 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 16 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years