DAVID DEXTER ASSOCIATES LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
CRAFTWORK STUDIOS 1-3 DUFFERIN STREET LONDON EC1Y 8NA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£435.07k
Current creditors
£385.39k
Shareholders funds
£71.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04059122
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 September 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VSP ACCESS LIMITED4 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/03/1918 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/03/2019 FROM 37 SUN STREET LONDON EC2M 2PL

View Document

07/09/187 September 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/09/2018 FROM COATE HOUSE 1- 3 COATE STREET LONDON E2 9AG ENGLAND

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company