DAVID HALL PUBLISHING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Eden House The Industrial Estate, Enterprise Way Edenbridge England TN8 6HF
Company received £14,737 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£34.17k
Current assets
£264.23k
Current creditors
£655.42k
Shareholders funds
£-654.32k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01934233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 July 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHRISREEL LIMITED28 October 1985
DAVID HALL'S COARSE FISHING MAGAZINES LTD.21 April 1986
CHRISREEL LIMITED4 August 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/2116 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Robert Wilson as a director on 2021-12-15

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 019342330006 in full

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company