DAVID HATHAWAY TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

DAVID HATHAWAY TRANSPORT LIMITED
WOODWARD AVENUE
WESTERLEIGH BUSINESS PARK
YATE
BRISTOL
BS37 5YS
Phone: 01793 683 950
Phone: 01454 334 500
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04629507
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Crocker
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Hathaway
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Christopher Hathaway
1 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Hathaway
7 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
7 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
David Hathaway
7 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2013
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

DAVID HATHAWAY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 21 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O DAVID HATHAWAY TRANSPORT
WOODWARD AVENUE
WESTERLEIGH BUSINESS PARK, YATE
BRISTOL BS37 5YS
Changed 17 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 16 Jan 2015 8
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 22 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 28 Feb 2012 9
31 May 2010 23 Feb 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years