DAVID J. WHITE LIMITED

Address

DAVID J. WHITE LIMITED
174 THE MOORS
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2AD
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00797651
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1964 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £103,590 £104,427 £130,067
Debtors: £1,465 £1,919 £1,855
Creditors due within one year: £16,655 £8,508 £12,231
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £88,400 £97,838 £119,691
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £121,482 £133,975 £156,517
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

David White
before 31 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Dawn White
11 Jul 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 1997
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 1988
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 1987
LLOYDS BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 1987
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 1984

Previous Company Names

D J & J G WHITE LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

111 HIGH STREET
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 2DS
Changed 22 Apr 2013

106A OXFORD ROAD
KIDLINGTON
OXFORD
OX5 1BL
Changed 3 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidjwhite.store
www.davidjwhite.gallery
www.davidjwhite.news
www.davidjwhite.new
www.davidjwhite.arte
www.davidjwhite.motorcycles
www.davidjwhite.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 10 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 5 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 9 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 11 Jul 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years