DAVID JAMES CONSTRUCTION LTD

Address

DAVID JAMES CONSTRUCTION LTD
89 DRAYTON ROAD
IRTHLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 5TQ
Phone: 07545 475 713
Phone: 01933 770 050
Phone: 07980 680 841
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199968
Incorporation Date:
4 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 21 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
12 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £7,773 £11,181 £1,531
Debtors: £2,332 £3,366 £7,296
Creditors due within one year: £14,798 £13,366 £10,610
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,018 £4,555 -£1,783
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,049 £5,358
Total Assets less Liabilities: £444 £10,450
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £444 £10,450 £2,503
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Parkins
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
James Parkins
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TYLER PARKINS LTD
Changed 21 Feb 2014

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 12 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 11 Apr 2016 7
30 Sep 2014 5 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 28 May 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years