DAVID JAMES LETTING & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04943382



Last updated 22 August 2019
Registered office address
187C SOUTHBOROUGH LANE BROMLEY KENT BR2 8AR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2019

Next statement due by 7 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIERDUNC (SERVICES) 1900 LTD4 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/01/1931 January 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2019View PDF
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/01/1831 January 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-01-31)
Cash in bank
£63.64k
Current assets
£297.22k
Current creditors
£259.03k
Shareholders funds
£38.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company