DAVID LINLEY & CO LIMITED

Address

DAVID LINLEY & CO LIMITED
THE COURTYARD
BEEDING COURT
STEYNING
WEST SUSSEX
BN44 3TN
(341 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01908943
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£550,000.00 on 26 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 175 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Armstrong-jones
before 2 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Kevin Blumenthal
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Patrick Byng
19 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ruth Kennedy
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Private Company Registrars Limited
30 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Southwell
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Yiu Toh
27 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CIMB BANK BERHAD LONDON BRANCH
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2015

Previous Company Names

DAVID LINLEY FURNITURE LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

3 THE COURTYARD, LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX
RH12 1AT
Changed 1 Jun 1995

3 THE COURTYARD
LONDON ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX. RH12 1AT
Changed 16 Apr 1991

66 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3JX
Changed 8 Feb 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidlinleyandco.co.uk
www.davidlinleynco.co.uk
www.davidlinleyco.co.uk
www.davidlinleyandco.com
www.davidlinleynco.com
www.davidlinleyco.com
www.davidlinleynco.furniture

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Apr 2017 10
30 Jun 2015 12 Apr 2016 10
30 Jun 2014 25 Sep 2014 3
30 Jun 2013 21 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
175 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years