DAVID LLOYD LEISURE LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Hangar Mosquito Way Hatfield Business Park Hatfield Hertfordshire AL10 9AX

Company number
01516226
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 September 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 3 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 3 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 June 2022

Next statement due by 1 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

93120 - Activities of sport clubs

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLACRE LIMITED8 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/01/2224 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 015162260075 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 015162260074 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 015162260071 in full

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 015162260070 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company