DAVID MCLEAN HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
MILNER BOARDMAN & PARTNERS The Old Bank 187a Ashley Road Hale Altrincham Cheshire WA15 9SQ

Company number
01013561
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
7 June 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2007

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2009

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 May 2017

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID MCLEAN LIMITED5 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 NewLiquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-10-20

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Removal of liquidator by court order

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/12/2013

View Document

11/01/1311 January 2013 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

11/01/1311 January 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAVID MCLEAN HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company