DAVID MITCHELL CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

DAVID MITCHELL CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING LIMITED
4 TAUNTON GARDENS
MEXBOROUGH
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 0QS
Classification:

Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06728620
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2015
Filed on:
12 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £2,052 £117 £5,820
Debtors: £20,763 £29,942 £32,626
Creditors due within one year: £23,085 £20,790 £21,464
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£270 £9,269 £16,982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £173 £9,860 £17,370
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Mitchell
17 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SHK 134 LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/01/2009 FROM
16 WATER STREET
NEWCASTLE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST5 1HN
Changed 7 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years