DAVID OGILVIE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

DAVID OGILVIE ENGINEERING LIMITED
8 BALMORAL ROAD
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA3 1HL
Phone: 01563 570 061
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC165185
Incorporation Date:
25 Apr 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£72,727.00 on 28 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2015
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Ogilvie
18 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
David Warwick
26 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

WJB (422) LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
LOTHIAN, EH2 4DD
Changed 20 Apr 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
69 £86,232.60
Bristol City Council
28 £116,410.50
London Borough of Bromley
6 £10,266.48
South Gloucestershire Council
4 £9,222.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidogilvieengineering.co.uk
www.davidogilvieengineering.com
www.davidogilvieengineering.and
www.davidogilvieengineering.parts
www.davidogilvie.engineering
www.davidogilvieengineering.net
www.davidogilvieengineering.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 11 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 16 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 22 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 6 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 9 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years