DAVID RICHARDS ASSOCIATES LTD

Address

DAVID RICHARDS ASSOCIATES LTD
15 BOWLING GREEN LANE
LONDON
EC1R 0BD
(370 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07937393
Incorporation Date:
6 Feb 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
16 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
10 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Debtors:
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Richards
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

D R A PARTNERSHIP LTD
Changed 28 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

92 CROMER STREET
LONDON
WC1H 8DD
Changed 8 Sep 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 16 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 21 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
28 Feb 2013 7 Oct 2013 8
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years