DAVID ROBINSON BUSINESS ADVISER LIMITED

Address

DAVID ROBINSON BUSINESS ADVISER LIMITED
ETON HOUSE
89 STATION PARADE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
HG1 1HF
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08190697
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2015
Filed on:
23 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zoe Robinson
17 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
David Robinson
24 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CLUNY HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2016

Previous Addresses

C/O HAYWOOD & CO
1 VICTORIA AVENUE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG1 1EQ
Changed 17 Mar 2016

19 SOUTH DRIVE
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG2 8AT
ENGLAND
Changed 21 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.co.uk
www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.com
www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.legal
www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.accountants
www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.active
www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.accountant
www.davidrobinsonbusinessadviser.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 1 Sep 2016 6
31 Aug 2015 23 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 24 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 16 Sep 2013 1
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code