DAVID ROBOTHAM LIMITED

Address

DAVID ROBOTHAM LIMITED
THE OLD LIBRARY
12 CHURCH STREET
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 4AB
(102 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03020803
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
17 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Feb 2016
Filed on:
2 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £348,043 £281,506 £389,881
Debtors: £465,316 £473,386 £446,900
Creditors due within one year: £431,067 £382,695 £350,037
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £382,292 £372,197 £486,744
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,584
Total Assets less Liabilities: £413,339 £409,328 £526,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £413,339 £409,328 £526,335
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Brown
9 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Foster
23 Sep 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Haines
23 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Jon Moore
9 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
David Sercombe
9 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (875) LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

WINDSOR HOUSE
TEMPLE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B2 5LF
Changed 21 Dec 1995

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 8 Mar 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 17 Jul 2017 3
30 Apr 2016 2 Aug 2016 4
30 Apr 2015 7 Jul 2015 3
30 Apr 2014 15 Jul 2014 3
30 Apr 2013 9 Jul 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years