DAVID URQUHART SKY TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
227 West George Street Glasgow G2 2ND

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2019
Cash in bank
£935.66k
Current assets
£1.83m
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£157.96k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC143094
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 March 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 March 2020

Next statement due by 19 April 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79120 - Tour operator activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORTY EIGHT SHELF (34) LIMITED8 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/02/2211 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

11/02/2211 February 2022 Administrator's progress report

View Document

04/08/214 August 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Notice of extension of period of Administration

View Document

20/07/2020 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2020 FROM 127 STRATHMORE HOUSE EAST KILBRIDE G74 1LF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company