DAVID WOOD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Address

DAVID WOOD & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
6TH FLOOR CHARLOTTE BUILDING
17 GRESSE STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1T 1QL
(332 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03160384
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 15 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 80 available


Directors and Secretaries

Thomas Braithwaite
11 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Jones
17 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Patrick Knight
14 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Wood
15 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCES SECURITIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2010
A.S. NELSON (BUILDERS) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2000

Previous Company Names

JOHNSON KING ADVERTISING LIMITED
Changed 9 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

141 WARDOUR STREET
LONDON
W1F 0UT
Changed 17 Dec 2015

4TH FLOOR 7-9 SWALLOW STREET
LONDON
W1B 4DT
Changed 26 Jun 2008

21 EAST STREET
BROMLEY
BR1 1QE
Changed 24 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.davidwoodandassociates.co.uk
www.davidwoodnassociates.co.uk
www.davidwoodassociates.co.uk
www.davidwoodnassociates.com
www.davidwoodassociates.com
www.davidwoodandassociates.com
www.davidwood.associates

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 15 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 8 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 18 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
80 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years