DAVIES ARNOLD COOPER NOMINEES LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Jun 2013

Address

DAVIES ARNOLD COOPER NOMINEES LIMITED
100 FETTER LANE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4A 1BN
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07180689
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2010
Dissolution Date:
4 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Apr 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
27 Jan 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brent
6 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Daniel Gowan
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Lee
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Robert Lee
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Lucinda Walsh
10 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DAC NOMINEES LIMITED
Changed 15 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O THE SENIOR PARTNER
6-8 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y 8DD
Changed 18 Apr 2012

6-8 BOUVERIE STREET
LONDON
EC4Y8DD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Apr 2011

THE OLD EXCHANGE 12 COMPTON ROAD
WIMBLEDON, LONDON
SW19 7QD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 27 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years