DAVIES & NEWMAN WAKE LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Aug 2013

Address

DAVIES & NEWMAN WAKE LIMITED
4TH FLOOR
80 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW1E 5JL
(217 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Service activities incidental to water transportation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03851661
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Aug 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£66,000.00 on 21 Nov 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
3 Feb 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Nov 2012
Filed on:
21 Nov 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Lamerton
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Newman
4 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Quinn
4 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EDWARD REEVE
DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

PLAINTREND LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR 36 BROADWAY
LONDON
SW1H 0BH
Changed 5 Dec 2012

16 SUSSEX STREET
LONDON
SW1W 4RW
Changed 17 Jan 2008

63 CATHERINE PLACE
LONDON
SW1E 6DY
Changed 14 Sep 2006

C/O BIRCHAM & CO
1 DEAN FARRAR STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0DY
Changed 29 Sep 2000

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON BS1 6BZ
Changed 28 Oct 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 3 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 23 Jul 2010 3
30 Apr 2009 2 Oct 2009 6
30 Apr 2008 30 Jun 2008 2
30 Apr 2007 28 Jun 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years