DAVIES & ROBSON (2008) LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2016
Legal registered address
THE COACH HOUSE WATLING STREET WEEDON NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN7 4QG

Company number
00872142
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
23 February 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 February 2016

Next statement due by 5 March 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVIES & ROBSON LOGISTICS LIMITED7 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016

View Accounts

10/02/1610 February 2016Annual return made up to 5 February 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2015

View Document

11/02/1511 February 2015Annual return made up to 5 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company