DAVIS LANGDON MACKENZIE LIMITED



Last updated 6 October 2019
Legal registered address
15 ATHOLL CRESCENT EDINBURGH EH3 8HA

Company number
SC163521
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 14 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACKENZIE PARTNERSHIP SERVICES LIMITED31 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1718 December 2017SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

12/12/1712 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/12/2017 FROM 10 GEORGE STREET EDINBURGH EH2 2DZ

View Document

30/12/1530 December 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/12/2015 FROM 7TH FLOOR, AURORA 120 BOTHWELL STREET GLASGOW G2 7JS

View Document

30/12/1530 December 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

30/12/1530 December 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 892-INST CREATE CHARGES:SCOT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company