DAVLIN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LTD



Last updated 1 June 2016
Legal registered address
18 LAWRENCE HILL AVENUE NEWPORT NP19 9BQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2015
Cash in bank
£19
Fixed assets
£491
Current creditors
£20.31k
Shareholders funds
£-19.80k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05730019
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 March 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2015

Next statement due by 3 April 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APARTMENT FURNISHINGS LIMITED26 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015

View Accounts

12/03/1512 March 2015Annual return made up to 6 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2014

View Accounts

13/03/1413 March 2014Annual return made up to 6 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company