DAVROY CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
510 Queslett Road Great Barr Birmingham B43 7EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£618.15k
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£352.05k
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02545782
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
4 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2021

Next statement due by 18 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEDONBAY LIMITED23 October 1990
REYNOLDS PROPERTIES LIMITED4 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-04 with no updates

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/10/1917 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAVROY CONTRACTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company