DAVYMARKHAM LIMITED

Address

DAVYMARKHAM LIMITED
PRINCE OF WALES ROAD DARNALL
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 4EX
Phone: 0114 291 4000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for mining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05949781
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£11,822,001.00 on 15 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
6 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Feb 2016
Filed on:
4 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

12 Mar 2018

DAVYMARKHAM LIMITED (Company Number 05949781) Nature of Business: Engineering Registered office: Prince of Wales Road, Darnall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 4EX Principal trading address: Prince of Wales Road, Darnall, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, S9 4EX Date of Appointment: 26 February 2018 Names and Address of Administrators: Yasmin Bhikha (IP No. 19972) and John Anthony Lowe (IP No. 009513) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Ashcroft House, Ervington Court, Meridian Business Park, Leicester, LE19 1WL Further details contact: The Joint Administrators, Email: cp.leicester@frpadvisory.com or Tel: 0116 303 3333. Alternative contact: Email: tom.byrne@frpadvisory.com Ag SF120453 In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE IN NORTHERN IRELAND CHANCERY DIVISION (COMPANY INSOLVENCY) IN THE MATTER OF

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Clark
30 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Hughes Armstrong Industries Limited
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Lord
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Robotham
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Watson
2 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2015
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED (THE "SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Mar 2015
ADVANCED PROCESS ENGINEERING LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2014

Previous Company Names

DAVYMARKHAM NO.2 LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2006

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 6 Jan 2016 7
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 13 Oct 2014 19
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
26 Mar 2011 20 Dec 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years