DAWENDA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

DAWENDA LIMITED
1 PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
CARDINGTON
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3US
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00411133
Incorporation Date:
22 May 1946
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
6 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Nov 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Bass
31 Mar 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Meller
18 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Neil Morgan
22 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AUTOGLASS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 18 May 2011

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON HOUSE
GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 3YP
Changed 10 Sep 1997

THE KING'S OBSERVATORY
OLD DEER PARK
RICHMOND
SURREY TW9 2AZ
Changed 16 Nov 1990

46/47, PALL MALL,
LONDON
SW1Y 5LW
Changed 3 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dawenda.co.uk
www.dawenda.services
www.dawenda.business
www.dawenda.org.uk
www.dawenda.org
www.dawenda.support
www.dawenda.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 14 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 23 Jul 2009 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years