DAWMER LTD

Address

DAWMER LTD
3 DAVENFIELD GROVE
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M20 6UA
Phone: 0300 061 6161
Phone: 020 7112 8666
Fax: 020 7112 8103
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 22 Aug 2017)
Company Registration No.:
08164244
Incorporation Date:
1 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £26,341 £100
Creditors due within one year: £5,047
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £21,294 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,020 £7,020
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily Dawson
1 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gareth Palmer
6 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HEALTHCARE RECRUITMENT SERVICES LTD
Changed 8 Dec 2015

Previous Addresses

790A WILMSLOW ROAD
DIDSBURY
MANCHESTER
M20 2DR
Changed 9 Mar 2017

88 STAFFORD ROAD
OAKENGATES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 6JU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014

20 HARTSHILL
OAKENGATES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 6AL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 May 2013


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 5 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 6 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 21 Jan 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years