DAWNUS CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Current assets
£63.26k
Current creditors
£52.16k
Shareholders funds
£32.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04230579
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 April 2018

Next statement due by 23 April 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWNUS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED22 October 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/05/229 May 2022 Appointment of an administrator

View Document

09/05/229 May 2022 Court order

View Document

12/11/2112 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Grant Thornton Uk Llp 4 Hardman Square Spinningfields Manchester M3 3ES to 11th Floor Landmark St Peter's Square 1 Oxford St Manchester M1 4PB on 2021-11-12

View Document

11/06/1911 June 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/05/1917 May 2019 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company