DAWSON-HOPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
79 CAROLINE STREET BIRMINGHAM B3 1UP

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Current assets
£56.23k
Fixed assets
£8.69k
Current creditors
£14.01k
Shareholders funds
£50.91k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00655294
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 30 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RENAULT PRINTING CO. LIMITED30 July 2001
RENAULTPRINT LIMITED27 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1919 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/08/1828 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

27/02/1827 February 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN HOPE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DAWSON-HOPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company