DAWSON TALENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

DAWSON TALENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
78 YORK STREET
LONDON
W1H 1DP
(839 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04285433
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £10,382 £3,459 £48,759
Debtors: £14,846 £25,733 £24,500
Creditors due within one year: £26,000 £30,547 £37,403
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£772 -£1,355 £35,856
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £210 £278 £37,907
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aldbury Secretaries Limited
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Kim Dawson
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Julian Dawson
11 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DURLER CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 2013
APOLLO SEARCH AND SELECTION LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

NORFOLK HOUSE, 82 SAXON GATE
WEST, MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK9 2DL
Changed 6 Apr 2009

NORFOLK HOUSE
80 SAXON GATE WEST
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2DL
Changed 24 Aug 2005

MIDSUMMER COURT
314 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2UB
Changed 11 Apr 2005

EQUIPOISE HOUSE
GROVE PLACE
BEDFORD
MK40 3LE
Changed 11 Oct 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dawsontalentinternational.co.uk
www.dawsontalentinternational.org.uk
www.dawsontalent.international
www.dawsontalentinternational.agency
www.dawsontalentinternational.net
www.dawsontalentinternational.org
www.dawsontalentinternational.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Apr 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 24 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 28 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 13 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 10 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code