DAWSON WILLIAMSON LTD

Company number 04836409



Last updated 22 November 2018
Registered office address
HOPE PARK BUSINESS CENTRE HOPE PARK BRADFORD WEST YORKSHIRE BD5 8HH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 July 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2019

Next statement due by 14 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71111 - Architectural activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZERO ARCHITECTURE LIMITED1 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/186 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN JOHN DAWSON / 01/08/2018View PDF
06/08/186 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KEVIN JOHN DAWSON / 06/08/2018View PDF
06/08/186 August 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID EDWARD WILLIAMSON / 01/08/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£21.27k
Fixed assets
£5.94k
Current creditors
£23.89k
Shareholders funds
£2.32k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company