DAWSONGROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Delaware Drive Tongwell Milton Keynes Bucks MK15 8JH

Company number
00453519
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 May 1948
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAWSONRENTALS (TRUCK HIRE) LIMITED11 March 1987
DAWSONRENTALS TRUCK AND TRAILER HIRE LIMITED5 October 1990
DAWSONRENTALS LIMITED11 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with updates

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

24/10/1824 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ADRIAN JOSEPH PETER O'REILLY / 13/03/2000

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED DAWSONRENTALS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/04/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company