DAXBOURNE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

DAXBOURNE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
103 UNION STREET
LONDON
SE1 0LA
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03369640
Incorporation Date:
13 May 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ippolito
21 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Lipton
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Gilbert Palter
4 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GOLUB CAPITAL LLC THE "ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT"
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
GOLUB CAPITAL LLC THE "AGENT"
COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT OF PATENTS AND TRADEMARKS - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
GOLUB CAPITAL LLC THE "AGENT"
COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT OF DOMIAN NAMES - OUTSTANDING on 8 Aug 2012
BANK OF AMERICA N.A.
AMENDED AND RESTATED COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT OF INTERNET DOMAIN NAMES EXECUTED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2009
BANK OF AMERICA N.A.
AMENDED AND RESTATED COLLATERAL ASSIGNMENT OF PATENTS AND TRADEMARKS EXECUTED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2009
BANK OF AMERICA N.A.
AMENDED AND RESTATED SECURITY AGREEMENT EXECUTED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2009

Previous Company Names

SPECIALTY CATALOG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1997
SPECIALITY CATALOG (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 1997
BROOMCO (1285) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

9 FENNING STREET
LONDON
SE1 3QR
Changed 10 Sep 2015

C/O DIBB LUPTON ALSOP
125 LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AE
Changed 13 Oct 1997

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 29 Jul 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,000.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daxbourneinternational.com
www.daxbourneinternational.house
www.daxbourneinternational.gallery
www.daxbourneinternational.news
www.daxbourneinternational.arte
www.daxbourneinternational.sale
www.daxbourne.international

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2016 12 Oct 2016 9
27 Dec 2014 8 Sep 2015 9
28 Dec 2013 1 Dec 2014 12
29 Dec 2012 5 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years