DAY CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

DAY CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
56 SOUTHWARK BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 0AS
(937 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04882163
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Sep 2016

DAY CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 04882163)

28 Sep 2016

DAY CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 04882163)

28 Sep 2016

Company Number: 04882163 Name of Company: DAY CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Nature of Business: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Franklin
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paul Marriner
4 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UK CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2007
DAY CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

FISHER BUILDING 118 GARRATT LANE
LONDON
SW18 4DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2015

BROOK HOUSE 13 BROOK STREET
ST. NEOTS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE19 2BP
Changed 4 Nov 2014

C/O CARE SOLUTIONS GROUP
BEDFORD HEIGHTS
MANTON LANE
BEDFORD
MK41 7PH
Changed 2 Jun 2008

BRIGHAM HOUSE, 93 HIGH STREET
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0LD
Changed 28 May 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.daycaresolutions.co.uk
www.daycaresolutions.works
www.daycaresolutions.net
www.daycaresolutions.social
www.daycaresolutions.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 29 Jun 2015 11
31 Jul 2013 25 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2012 12 Feb 2013 7
31 Jul 2011 26 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 12 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years