DAYMER CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Address

DAYMER CONSULTANCY LIMITED
CLOUDS
PORTUAN ROAD
LOOE
ENGLAND
PL13 2DW
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05409598
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,866 £2,413 £1,750
Debtors: £919 £6,611
Creditors due within one year: £4,647 £10,227 £3,047
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £138 -£1,203 -£1,297
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157 -£520 £50
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dennis
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Ema Spry
9 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Lamorna Spry
31 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DAYMER CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2005

Previous Addresses

MISS LEMON'S COTTAGE POLPERRO ROAD
LOOE
CORNWALL
PL13 2JS
Changed 2 Jan 2018

2 JERSEY VILLAS OLD BRISTOL ROAD
NAILSWORTH
STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL6 0LJ
Changed 13 Jul 2011

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/07/2008 FROM
125 OLD BATH ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOS
GL53 7DH
Changed 29 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 8 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 14 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 5 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years