DAZN MEDIA SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
12 Hammersmith Grove London England W6 7AP

Company number
03426471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2021

Next statement due by 28 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PEACO NO.70 LIMITED6 November 1997
PREMIUM TV LIMITED24 January 2008
PERFORM MEDIA SERVICES LTD.12 February 2008
PERFORM MEDIA SERVICES LTD3 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Registered office address changed from Hanover House Plane Tree Crescent Feltham TW13 7BZ England to 12 Hammersmith Grove London W6 7AP on 2022-04-26

View Document

22/04/2222 April 2022 Change of details for Dazn Sports Media Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-20

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Darren Samuel Waterman as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Stuart Joel Epstein as a director on 2022-04-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company