DB BROADCAST LTD

Address

DB BROADCAST LTD
KESTREL HOUSE
SEDGEWAY BUSINESS PARK
WITCHFORD ELY
CAMBRIDGE
CB6 2HY
Phone: 01353 665 617
Web:
Classification:

Other telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02709677
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£4.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
4 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Amory
16 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David Bird
27 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Graham Pearl
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas Swan
28 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DAVID JONATHAN BIRD
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2014

Previous Company Names

D B BROADCAST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

UNIT 17 SEDGEWAY BUSINESS PARK
WITCHFORD
ELY
CAMBS CB6 2HY
Changed 10 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbbroadcast.org
www.dbbroadcast.community
www.dbbroadcast.net
www.dbbroadcast.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 4 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 4 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 23 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 26 May 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years