DB CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

DB CORPORATION LIMITED
HASLERS
OLD STATION ROAD
LOUGHTON
ESSEX
IG10 4PL
(899 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05301372
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Peterson
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
David Sanders
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CRESHFIELD LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O HASLERS
JOHNSTON HOUSE 8 JOHNSTON ROAD
WOODFORD GREEN
ESSEX IG8 0XA
Changed 27 Jul 2005

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 15 Dec 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Mar 2015 3
31 Dec 2013 10 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 12 Feb 2013 2
31 Dec 2011 10 Jan 2012 1
31 Dec 2010 16 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code