D&B DUNNE LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Nov 2013

Address

D&B DUNNE LIMITED
450 HILLINGTON ROAD
GLASGOW
G52 4JB
Classification:

Retail sale of carpets, rugs, wall and floor coverings in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC033641
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1959
Dissolution Date:
13 Nov 2013
Dissolved after 54 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£102.00 on 31 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
20 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2012
Filed on:
31 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Bain
2 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
2 Jan 1993 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Redman
2 Jan 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Slater
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NIXON & HOPE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Jul 2012
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2002
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 1988
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Apr 1986

Previous Company Names

BEHAR CARPETS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 20 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Apr 2010 4
31 Dec 2008 18 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 28 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 29 Mar 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years