DB ENTERTAINMENT & SON LTD



Legal registered address
BEDE HOUSE SALISBURY ROAD MALTBY ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND S66 8JP

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£147.95k
Current assets
£211.67k
Fixed assets
£224.91k
Current creditors
£83.49k
Shareholders funds
£311.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05478053
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2020

Next statement due by 24 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
05478053 LIMITED20 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

27/06/1927 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DB ENTERTAINMENT & SON LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company