D.B. & F. LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

D.B. & F. LIMITED
UNIT 8B PARK VIEW ROAD WEST
PARK VIEW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS25 1PE
Classification:

Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03233319
Incorporation Date:
2 Aug 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,001.00 on 30 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
30 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £60 £2,604 £15,683
Debtors: £14,304 £10,757 £35,281
Creditors due within one year: £62,996 £43,507 £52,903
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£48,632 -£6,248 £21,489
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,078
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£4,051 £17,998
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£48,632 -£4,051 £17,998
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Murphy
16 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 1996

Previous Company Names

DIRECT BEDS LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 1999
HIGHWAYDRIVE LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

ROXBY
24 JUNCTION ROAD
NORTON
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS20 1PL
Changed 11 Dec 2009

34 ZETLAND ROAD
LOFTUS SALTBURN BY THE SEA
CLEVELAND
TS13 4PW
Changed 18 Oct 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Aug 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Aug 2014 5
31 Oct 2013 29 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 16 Dec 2012 2
31 Oct 2011 10 Feb 2012 4
31 Oct 2010 20 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years