DBC LIMITED

Address

DBC LIMITED
NORTH HARTON FARM
LUSTLEIGH
NEWTON ABBOT
DEVON
TQ13 9SG
Web:
Classification:

Growing of other tree and bush fruits and nuts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03746770
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £48,734 £71,766 £60,587
Debtors: £1,944 £306 £4,871
Creditors due within one year: £411,190 £407,462 £388,312
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£359,762 -£334,640 -£322,104
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£331,561 -£304,661 -£290,825
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joseph Bradford
30 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Robin Bradford
7 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STANDARD PROPERTY (CONSULTANTS) LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

210 TOOTING BEC ROAD
TOOTING LONDON
SW17 8BN
Changed 8 Nov 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbclimited.co.uk
www.dbclimited.services
www.dbc.limited
www.dbclimited.net
www.dbclimited.org
www.dbclimited.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 16 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 21 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 29 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years