DBDA LTD



Legal registered address
KINGS HOUSE ROYAL COURT MACCLESFIELD BROOK STREET ENGLAND SK11 7AE

Company number
05869623
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2016

Next statement due by 27 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MCMS EVENTS LIMITED21 June 2007
TEN ALPS EVENTS LIMITED8 February 2011
INTEGRAL MEDIA LIMITED2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/1613 July 2016 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/16, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1630 June 2016 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2016

View Accounts

07/04/167 April 2016 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2016 FROM
TRELAWNEY HOUSE
CHESTERGATE
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 6DW

View Document

26/02/1626 February 2016 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR DAVID JAMES GALAN

View Document

26/02/1626 February 2016 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NITIL PATEL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DBDA LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company