DBI CONSULTING LTD



Legal registered address
22 ST. JOHN STREET MANCHESTER ENGLAND M3 4EB

Company number
01764522
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2019

Next statement due by 22 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DBI ASSOCIATES LIMITED4 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/09/1813 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/09/184 September 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/09/2018 FROM SUITE 626 SUNLIGHT HOUSE QUAY STREET MANCHESTER M3 3JZ

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018

View Accounts

14/09/1714 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/09/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DBI CONSULTING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company