DBKOFISH EVENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CHURCH FARM ARDELEY STEVENAGE HERTS SG2 7AH

Company number
02411218
Company status
Voluntary Arrangement
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
4 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2014

Next statement due by 1 September 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOTIVACTION PLC18 December 2002
THE MOTIVACTION GROUP PLC25 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/08/1430 August 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID BUXTON

View Document

28/08/1428 August 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BUXTON

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014 Annual return made up to 4 August 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID BUXTON

View Document

21/08/1421 August 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DAVID BUXTON

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DBKOFISH EVENTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company