DBR SCOTLAND LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

DBR SCOTLAND LIMITED
EAST KINGSWAY BUSINESS CENTRE
MID CRAIGIE ROAD
DUNDEE
SCOTLAND
DD4 7RH
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC208794
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2000
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2013
Filed on:
5 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Coutts
12 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Davidson Chalmers (Secretarial Services) Limited
5 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hyslop
12 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 5 Mar 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

LINLATHEN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013
LINLATHAN DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

12 HOPE STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH2 4DB
Changed 9 Jul 2010

10 CASTLE TERRACE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2DP
Changed 14 Dec 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbrscotland.co.uk
www.dbrscotland.com
www.dbrscotland.estate
www.dbrscotland.org.uk
www.dbrscotl.and
www.dbrscotland.org
www.dbrscotland.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 6 Oct 2010 10
31 Dec 2008 1 Dec 2009 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years