DBS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2013

Address

DBS BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
93 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S1 1WF
(957 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale wood, construction etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03448676
Incorporation Date:
13 Oct 1997
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
22 Oct 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Oct 2009
Filed on:
25 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Brasier
14 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
David Brasier
14 Jan 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

RICH 106 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

19 SAINT SAVIOURS CLOSE
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6SA
Changed 8 Nov 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dbsbuildingsupplies.co.uk
www.dbsbuildingsupplies.com
www.dbsbuildingsuppli.es
www.dbsbuildingsupplies.equipment
www.dbsbuildingsupplies.motorcycles
www.dbsbuildingsupplies.net
www.dbsbuildingsupplies.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 22 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 9 Sep 2008 6
31 Mar 2007 16 Oct 2007 7
31 Mar 2006 16 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 29 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years