D.B.T. (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Charles Lake House Claire Causeway Crossways Business Park Dartford Kent DA2 6QA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£318.28k
Current assets
£318.28k
Fixed assets
£6.95m
Current creditors
£127.15k
Shareholders funds
£6.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01064065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
3 August 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 August 2021

Next statement due by 6 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOUGAL BROS.TRANSPORT LIMITED21 October 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Notification of Transprop Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-11-20

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Notification of A.B.P. Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-11-20

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Cessation of Martin James Dougal as a person with significant control on 2020-11-20

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Cessation of Christopher Anthony Dougal as a person with significant control on 2020-11-20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company