D.C. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Clarence Road Southend-On-Sea Essex SS1 1AN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£945
Current assets
£190.89k
Fixed assets
£2.04k
Current creditors
£120.81k
Shareholders funds
£72.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02705721
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 April 2021

Next statement due by 24 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REEDACRE LIMITED5 June 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Registered office address changed from Fitzroy House Crown Street Ipswich Suffolk IP1 3LG to 18 Clarence Road Southend-on-Sea Essex SS1 1AN on 2021-10-04

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Statement of affairs

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/10/214 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company